Past Master

It is a great honour to be elected to the high office of Worshpful Master in a Masonic Lodge. Such an ascension represents years of dedication and loyalty to the Lodge. We shall always remember and appreciate the leadershp of those who have volunteered and been chosen to serve:

Right Worshipful Brother W. Davies, 1956 & 1957

Worshipful Brother T.J. Reid, 1958

Worshipful Brother R.G. Henderson, 1959

Worshipful Brother H.C. Porter, 1960

Worshipful Brother J.E. Hanna, 1961

Very Worshipful Brother J.D. Fraser, 1962

Worshipful Brother R.T. Everett, 1963

Worshipful Brother F.W. Bowen, 1964

Worshipful Brother J.A. Gardner, 1965

Worshipful Brother C.W.R. Blackburn, 1966

Worshipful Brother J.J. Howard, 1967

Worshipful Brother P. Schuster, 1968

Worshipful Brother W.J. Boyd, 1969

Worshipful Brother J. Onyschuk, 1970

Right Worshipful Brother J.R. Burke, 1971

Right Worshipful Brother R.H. Connolly, 1972

Right Worshipful Brother E.R. Blanchett, 1973

Worshipful Brother D. Crowe, 1974

Right Worshipful Brother A.M. Roberts, 1975

Very Worshipful Brother A. Ostrogolow, 1976

Worshipful Brother W.R. Gilhespy, 1977

Worshipful Brother R.P. Girvan, 1978

Worshipful Brother W.E. Weeks, 1979

Worshipful Brother J.M. Wilson, 1980

Worshipful Brother T. Hope, 1981

Worshipful Brother A.C. Gilbert, 1982

Worshipful Brother D.F. Hunt, 1983

Worshipful Brother K. Lenz, 1984

Most Worshipful Brother R.A. Drury, 1985

Worshipful Brother M.T. Murray, 1986

Worshipful Brother J.F. Crocq, 1987

Worshipful Brother T. Fleming, 1988

Worshipful Brother W. Muir, 1989

Very Worshipful Brother R.J. Baier, 1990

Worshipful Brother B. Hall, 1991

Worshipful Brother W. Sherrington, 1992, 1993 & 1996

Worshipful Brother R. Rouhiainen, 1993, 1994 & 1995

Worshipful Brother P.A. Konkin, 1997

Worshipful Brother W.E. Gardener, 1998

Worshipful Brother J.A. Girvan, 1999 & 2011

Worshipful Brother R.F. Gilhespy, 2000

Worshipful Brother I.C.C. Bannatyne, 2001

Worshipful Brother P.S. McAllister, 2002

Very Worshipful Brother R.L. Newell, 2003

Worshipful Brother F. Broniszewski, 2004

Worshipful Brother J.D. Hunt, 2005

Very Worshipful Brother M.T. Johnson, 2006

Worshipful Brother D.E. Boyco, 2007 & 2009

Worshipful Brother M. Cammidge, 2008

Worshipful Brother A. Pigeon, 2010

Worshipful Brother R. Lenes, 2011

Worshipful Brother I. Girvan, 2013

Worshipful Brother N. Street, 2015

The Lodge salutes our Past Masters!

How do I get involved?

Exemplar is a duly constituted member of the World-Wide Masonic Brotherhood, meeting under the authority of the Grand Lodge of Alberta and is designated Lodge number one-hundred seventy-five therein.

We meet on the 1st (and often 3rd!) Thursday of each month (except in July and August) at Freemasons' Hall 10318 - 100th Avenue in Edmonton, Alberta. Visitors are always welcome and our reputation for hospitality is well known!

Our Mission: to take GOOD MEN and make them BETTER through an understanding of the Sacred Rites and Hidden Mysteries of Ancient Freemasonry.